Carrot oil

The carrot oil is:

  • Tonic for the skin.
  • Useful against cramps and muscle contractions.
  • Vasodilator.
  • Rich in vitamin A.

For more information, consult our scientific article about the benefits of carrot oil.

Read moreShow less
9.600 DT
Brand:
Add to wishlist
Love87
Related Products
Product Details
Reviews
No comments

Leave a review

  • Quality:
Describe this product using simple and short words.
12 other products in the same category:
12.600 DT
Milk Thistle oil, also known as Milk Thistle oil, is in fact extracted from the seeds of the Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum) and has several medicinal properties. Among the health benefits associated with Milk Thistle...
Love
9.600 DT
Apricot oil helps to: Reduce the wrinkles. Alleviate dark circles around the eye. Bleach, clean and moisturize the skin. Treatment of inflammation. Soothe the skin. Moisturize and perfume the body after bathing....
Love
12.000 DT
Reduces acne and blemishes Repairs damaged hair follicles and encouraged healthy hair growth. Treats wrinkles by supporting new skin cell growth and speeding up cell regeneration. Can be topically applied and taken...
Love
9.600 DT
Known for its benefits, hazelnut oil is an excellent moisturizer for the skin, antibacterial, a good source of vitamin E, an antioxidant and a good anti-aging.
Love
9.600 DT
Very useful in severe respiratory problems such as asthma, flu-like conditions, tracheitis, cough and sinusitis. Considered a strong antiseptic. Anti-inflammatory that helps to get rid of muscle aches and joint...
Love
9.600 DT
Cinnamon oil is used against high blood pressure, flu-like conditions, fever, rheumatism, stomach and intestinal pain. Useful in mouth diseases It has an anti-cellulite and slimming action by warm-up. More...
Love
Customers who bought this product also bought:
9.600 DT
Used in massages. Good nervous system stimulator, headache and migraine, muscle aches and back pain. Useful against lice, against physical and intellectual overwork.
Love
7.650 DT
The traditional smen (rancid butter). The smen is a traditional house butter characterized by its strong and particularly salty taste, widely used in traditional remedies. Volume: 90g
Love
5.500 DT
Pink clay gently purifies sensitive skin and restores radiance, making it one of the best ingredients in cosmetics. It is often used in masks to lighten the skin and clean pores, and it is one of the components in...
Love
6.500 DT
Licorice powder has many scientifically proven health benefits, often used in powder form, among its benefits: Anti-inflammatory: Reduces swelling and inflammation, burns and ulcers. Helps Relieve Pain: Licorice...
Love

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in