Raw shea butter

Natural shea butter, raw and unrefined.

The properties and uses of shea butter are endless:

  • Excellent curative agent effective against burns and scars.
  • Anti-inflammatory properties.
  • Nasal decongestant if applied to the bottom of the nostrils.
  • Powerful and durable power of hydration and nutrition improving the elasticity of the skin.
  • Power anti-irritation, very useful as skin care and can be used after shaving in the case of men.
  • Used to moisturize hair. It will bring volume, softness and shine.
  • Balm for the most sensitive areas helping to moisturize and protect against irritation and redness.
  • Repair and protection of the lips.
  • Anti-aging properties.
  • Improves the shine of the nails.
  • Highly recommended for pregnancy or breastfeeding, preventing the skin from the appearance of stretch marks or even cracks in the chest.

Capacity: 90g

Read moreShow less
9.500 DT
Add to wishlist(2)
Love62
Related Products
Product Details
Reviews(1)
Overall rating
5
1 Review
Quality
(5)
زبدة طبيعية ،شكرا

Leave a review

  • Quality:
Describe this product using simple and short words.
12 other products in the same category:
4.500 DT
White Vaseline is used for various purposes such as moisturizing dry skin, protecting minor cuts and burns, and soothing chapped lips. It is a colorless and odorless ointment that forms a protective barrier on the...
Love
19.900 DT
(1)
Natural Lanolin is a natural ultra moisturizer: it hydrates, soothes and protects.Natural Lanolin is Ultra-protective and restorative, it is one of the most powerful natural ingredients to moisturize the skin. For:...
Love
5.500 DT
It is recommended to use yellow clay to prepare masks and for all skin types, especially for sensitive skin and skin more at risk of wrinkles or premature aging. Purifies and exfoliates, illuminates the complexion....
Love
5.500 DT
Brown clay, also called ghassoul or rhassoul, is a clay that is part of the customs of Morocco and Tunisia. It is particularly associated with olive oil and argan oil and is frequently used in wedding preparations....
Love
5.500 DT
Red clay is a very absorbent clay. Its color is due to its richness in iron oxide which has mattifying properties (regulating the production of sebum without blocking it completely, but also moisturizing your skin...
Love
6.500 DT
Phytokeratin - Natural vegetable keratin for hair A natural and quality product that you can add to the shampoo you use, to your hair cream or to a shampoo base. You can also make your own cream from a cream base....
Love
5.500 DT
Cade is used medicinally and has been used historically in traditional treatments, as it plays a role in the treatment of several skin conditions such as psoriasis, dandruff and acne. Its uses include: Medical...
Love
8.900 DT
Silk Protein for skin and hair Note: You can make your own cream starting from a base cream, and you can also add it to your own cream that you are using. Volume: 10ml
Love
2.900 DT
Green clay is known for its healing properties for skin, hair, and some diseases of the digestive system, and it is one of the best types of clay. Form: Green clay stones (not powder)
Love
Customers who bought this product also bought:
18.750 DT
(2)
Ginkgo is useful in cases of: Problems of mental acuity Glaucoma Difficulties of concentration Memory Disorders Premature aging caused by free radicals Circulatory disorders and vascular problems Male sexual...
Love
6.250 DT
(1)
Ephedra alata (Alanda) is used in classical medicine. The stem of this plant contains flavonoids which constitute the most important category of polyphenols, molecules very famous for their antioxidant virtues, also...
Love
17.750 DT
(2)
Oil with a quality 'premium', double designed Against acne, abscesses and warts. Antifungal and antiseptic. Useful against diseases of the respiratory system. Helps to get rid of dandruff and hair lice Useful...
Love

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in