Natural Lanolin

Natural Lanolin is a natural ultra moisturizer: it hydrates, soothes and protects.
Natural Lanolin is Ultra-protective and restorative, it is one of the most powerful natural ingredients to moisturize the skin.

For: face, lips, nipples, hands, acute skin conditions such as Eczema and Proriasis.

Depending on the condition being treated, salicylic acid may be added to lanolin in some cases.

Dermatologically tested.

Read moreShow less
19.900 DT
Weight
  • 100g
  • 50g
  • 80g
Add to wishlist
Love74
Related Products
Description

What are the properties of lanolin?

The properties of this sebum are amazing. The composition of lanolin is the closest to the human epidermis: free fatty acids, sterols and cholesterol. Lanolin thus acts in biomimicry with the skin and positions itself as an additional hydrolipidic film. It constitutes a natural barrier against external aggressions and skin dryness: like a bandage, it prevents water from evaporating without preventing the skin from breathing.

A true natural reservoir, lanolin can retain up to twice its weight in water and acts for 48 hours. The skin then quickly regains its natural level of hydration: it is softened and repaired.

Lanolin, essential for the whole family

The exceptional properties of this emollient make it a must in the family medicine kit. Lanolin is also used in the composition of many pediatric products. It repairs and protects babies' irritated buttocks as well as children's scratched knees... It is also the ideal companion for all nursing mothers: lanolin prevents and repairs chapping and irritation caused by baby's sucking . And since it is natural and safe, it is not necessary to remove it before feeding.

Used pure or used in the composition of care products, lanolin is perfectly indicated for the most damaged skin. Lanolin is recommended to treat pathologies such as superficial burns, eczema or psoriasis. It neutralizes inflammation and promotes skin regeneration.

If lanolin is also widely used in cosmetics, it is for its greasy and shiny effect. It contributes in particular to giving their texture to balms and lipsticks.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
Reviews(1)
Overall rating
5
1 Review
Quality
(5)
هل جيد للبشرة الدهنية ام الجافه ؟

Leave a review

  • Quality:
Describe this product using simple and short words.
12 other products in the same category:
12.700 DT
Activated charcoal is a natural substance that offers several benefits for health and beauty: High-quality component in skincare products An antioxidant and detoxifying agent to eliminate toxins from the body...
Love
5.500 DT
Cade is used medicinally and has been used historically in traditional treatments, as it plays a role in the treatment of several skin conditions such as psoriasis, dandruff and acne. Its uses include: Medical...
Love
8.900 DT
High quality pure blue Nila without additives. It has several benefits for the skin: Blue Nila naturally brightens the complexion. Evens out the complexion. Lightens skin tone and dark areas such as knees, elbows...
Love
9.600 DT
Shea butter oil contains natural vitamins and fatty acids that nourish and moisturize the skin.It helps to produce natural collagen for the skin, and helps to nourish and protect it. It prevents drying of the skin and...
Love
9.500 DT
(1)
Natural shea butter, raw and unrefined. The properties and uses of shea butter are endless: Excellent curative agent effective against burns and scars. Anti-inflammatory properties. Nasal decongestant if applied...
Love
4.500 DT
White Vaseline is used for various purposes such as moisturizing dry skin, protecting minor cuts and burns, and soothing chapped lips. It is a colorless and odorless ointment that forms a protective barrier on the...
Love
12.900 DT
Our coconut butter is both food and cosmetic. It is a vegetable butter with a very nice smell. Helps protect, soften and regenerate dry, sensitive or dehydrated skin. A true concentrate of saturated fatty acids,...
Love
6.500 DT
Wheat protein for skin and hair Note: You can make your own cream starting from a base cream, and you can also add it to your own cream that you are using. Volume: 10ml
Love
5.500 DT
Brown clay, also called ghassoul or rhassoul, is a clay that is part of the customs of Morocco and Tunisia. It is particularly associated with olive oil and argan oil and is frequently used in wedding preparations....
Love
Customers who bought this product also bought:
9.800 DT
For viral infections, bacterial infections, acne, burns, couperosis, dermatosis, anal fissure, cutaneous mycosis, damaged skin, dry skin, wound, cut with bleeding, wrinkles, nosebleed, stretch marks, hemorrhoids,...
Love
4.900 DT
Soy powder is used for female purposes to enlarge the breasts, enlarge the buttocks and against the lack of female hormones. Soy powder contains a high percentage of phytoestrogens which compensates for the lack of...
Love
28.000 DT
Maca is very nutritious It increases libido in men and women It can increase fertility in men It can help relieve the symptoms of menopause Maca can improve mood Maca stimulates sports performance and energy...
Love
9.600 DT
Very useful in severe skin diseases such as; Abscesses and inflammations of the skin, burns, eczema, psoriasis. Regular intakes help cure hemorrhoids
Love
17.600 DT
The benefits of broccoli oil are numerous: Anti-inflammatory Antioxidant and anticancer Hydrates and nourishes the skin Prevents hair loss and protects it from breakage It helps treat fine lines, wrinkles and...
Love

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in