Activated charcoal

Activated charcoal is a natural substance that offers several benefits for health and beauty:

  1. High-quality component in skincare products
  2. An antioxidant and detoxifying agent to eliminate toxins from the body
  3. Support for the digestive system
  4. Teeth whitening
  5. Cholesterol reduction
Read moreShow less
12.700 DT
Weight
  • 100g
Add to wishlist
Love90
Related Products
Description

Activated charcoal, also known as activated carbon, is a porous material with several health benefits. Here are some of its advantages:

Activated charcoal

  1. Detoxification: Activated charcoal is widely used for its detoxification properties. It can help absorb toxins, chemicals, and heavy metals in the body, thereby aiding in purifying the digestive system and reducing toxic load.

  2. Digestion: It can alleviate symptoms of gas, bloating, and indigestion by absorbing gases produced during digestion and promoting a healthier digestive system.

  3. Teeth Whitening: Activated charcoal is used in some toothpaste for its teeth-whitening properties. It can help remove surface stains and improve the color of teeth.

  4. Skin Care: Due to its absorbing properties, activated charcoal is also used in many skincare products to help remove impurities, excess oil, and toxins from the skin, which can contribute to clearer and healthier skin.

  5. Cholesterol Reduction: Some studies suggest that regular consumption of activated charcoal might help lower cholesterol levels by trapping bile acids in the digestive system.

Read moreShow less
Product Details
Reviews
No comments

Leave a review

  • Quality:
Describe this product using simple and short words.
12 other products in the same category:
5.500 DT
Cade is used medicinally and has been used historically in traditional treatments, as it plays a role in the treatment of several skin conditions such as psoriasis, dandruff and acne. Its uses include: Medical...
Love
2.900 DT
Green clay is known for its healing properties for skin, hair, and some diseases of the digestive system, and it is one of the best types of clay. Form: Green clay stones (not powder)
Love
12.900 DT
Our coconut butter is both food and cosmetic. It is a vegetable butter with a very nice smell. Helps protect, soften and regenerate dry, sensitive or dehydrated skin. A true concentrate of saturated fatty acids,...
Love
6.800 DT
Vitamin B3 for skin and hair Note: You can make your own cream starting from a base cream, and you can also add it to your own cream that you are using.
Love
4.500 DT
White Vaseline is used for various purposes such as moisturizing dry skin, protecting minor cuts and burns, and soothing chapped lips. It is a colorless and odorless ointment that forms a protective barrier on the...
Love
9.600 DT
Shea butter oil contains natural vitamins and fatty acids that nourish and moisturize the skin.It helps to produce natural collagen for the skin, and helps to nourish and protect it. It prevents drying of the skin and...
Love
9.900 DT
Natural cream base for the whole family and for most skin conditions. It has been specially formulated to add your own natural oils or essential oils as appropriate. It is also possible to add any other ingredient...
Love
5.500 DT
Red clay is a very absorbent clay. Its color is due to its richness in iron oxide which has mattifying properties (regulating the production of sebum without blocking it completely, but also moisturizing your skin...
Love
Customers who bought this product also bought:
2.900 DT
Green clay is known for its healing properties for skin, hair, and some diseases of the digestive system, and it is one of the best types of clay. Form: Green clay stones (not powder)
Love
5.500 DT
Red clay is a very absorbent clay. Its color is due to its richness in iron oxide which has mattifying properties (regulating the production of sebum without blocking it completely, but also moisturizing your skin...
Love
9.600 DT
Sidr oil is widely used in the "Roquia" Fortifies the hair and brings shine. It slows hair loss and restores volume.It relieves itching and combats dandruff.It is astringent and purifying. It is often used after a...
Love
17.600 DT
The benefits of broccoli oil are numerous: Anti-inflammatory Antioxidant and anticancer Hydrates and nourishes the skin Prevents hair loss and protects it from breakage It helps treat fine lines, wrinkles and...
Love
12.800 DT
Prickly pear oil is rich in antioxidants and contains 80% essential fatty acids. It is an oil with a high content of vitamin E and sterols. Prickly pear oil helps to: Protect the skin against free radicals. To...
Love

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in